Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7223,556
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7203,554
KhostAfghanistan 5,8623,643
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5473,447
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6478,480
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7909,191
KlagenfurtAustria 1,191740
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7252,315
KandiBenin 4,4952,793
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5023,419
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5053,421
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1513,823
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4883,410
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1673,832
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7003,542
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2372,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2293,249
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8323,624
KashiChina 5,8193,616
KunmingChina 8,7005,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3883,970
KhargaEgypt 3,8922,418
KosseirEgypt 4,0462,514
KajaaniFinland 2,1531,338
KuopioFinland 2,0851,296
KuusamoFinland 2,3051,432
KarlsruheGermany 677421
KasselGermany 677421
KonstanzGermany 804499
KumasiGhana 4,9773,093
KalamataGreece 2,3751,476
KerkiraGreece 2,0421,269
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5001,553
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2202,001
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3791,478
KankanGuinea 4,6412,884
KindiaGuinea 4,7452,948
KissidougouGuinea 4,7602,958
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6387,232
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6375,989
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6385,989
KeszthelyHungary 1,377856
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7181,067
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9774,957
KotaIndia 6,9104,294
KozhikodeIndia 8,0705,015
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1978,201
KermanIran 5,2013,232
KermanshahIran 4,2142,619
Khoram AbadIran 4,3602,710
KilkennyIreland 494307
KingstonJamaica 7,5274,678
KagoshimaJapan 9,6125,973
KanazawaJapan 9,3655,819
KaruizawaJapan 9,4615,879
KatsuuraJapan 9,6475,995
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5555,937
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7205,419
KobeJapan 9,4995,903
KochiJapan 9,5435,930
KofuJapan 9,5305,922
KumagayaJapan 9,5115,910
KumamotoJapan 9,4965,901
KumejimaJapan 9,9436,179
KureJapan 9,4355,863
KushiroJapan 8,9755,577
KutchanJapan 8,8715,512
KyotoJapan 9,4875,896
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5793,467
KitaleKenya 6,5084,044
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6662,899
KufraLibya 3,6372,260
KaunasLithuania 1,6451,022
KlaipedaLithuania 1,483922
KybartaiLithuania 1,576979
KarongaMalawi 7,5774,708
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3336,421
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2546,993
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5526,557
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4616,500
KuantanMalaysia 10,6066,591
KuchingMalaysia 11,2867,013
KayesMali 4,2362,632
KeniebaMali 4,4052,737
KidalMali 3,6762,284
KitaMali 4,3492,702
KoutiaMali 4,3712,716
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2248,217
KisinevMoldova 2,1681,347
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5614,699
KhatgalMongolia 6,4424,003
KhovdMongolia 6,1613,828
KhujirtMongolia 6,8564,260
KhutagMongolia 6,6544,135
KenitraMorocco 1,9741,227
KalewaMyanmar 8,3185,169
KathaMyanmar 8,3695,200
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7506,059
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5925,339
KengtungMyanmar 8,8285,486
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1715,078
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8595,505
KathmanduNepal 7,3504,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,32710,146
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54211,522
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,80811,688
KarioiNew Zealand 18,64211,585
KawerauNew Zealand 18,51111,503
KopuaNew Zealand 18,72011,633
KanoNigeria 4,4552,769
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9355,552
KarasjokNorway 2,4111,498
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,218757
KristiansandNorway 914568
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,381858
KhasabOman 5,4703,399
KarachiPakistan 6,3253,931
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3273,932
KhanpurPakistan 6,2743,899
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0583,765
KororPalau 12,1877,573
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,457905
KlodzkoPoland 1,189739
KoszalinPoland 1,145711
KrakowPoland 1,419882
KalakanRussia 6,8224,239
KaliningradRussia 1,434891
KamenskoeRussia 7,2874,528
KandalaksaRussia 2,4931,549
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9771,850
KazanRussia 3,2302,007
KemRussia 2,4861,545
KerchRussia 2,7611,716
KhabarovskRussia 8,1205,046
KirenskRussia 6,2453,880
KirovRussia 3,1981,987
KljuciRussia 7,9064,913
KolpasevRussia 5,0323,127
KorfRussia 7,5224,674
KostromaRussia 2,6921,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5273,435
KotlasRussia 3,0141,873
KrasnodarRussia 2,9701,845
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0272,502
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7192,311
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6733,525
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8262,378
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3822,101
KurganRussia 4,2102,616
KurskRussia 2,4931,549
KyraRussia 7,0894,405
KigaliRwanda 6,5994,100
KoldaSenegal 4,4892,789
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7682,963
KosiceSlovakia 1,564972
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2585,753
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6665,385
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7145,415
KadugliSudan 5,2553,266
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6162,868
KassalaSudan 5,1573,205
KhartoumSudan 4,9383,069
KostiSudan 5,1823,220
KalmarSweden 1,229763
KaresuandoSweden 2,2441,395
KarlstadSweden 1,232765
KristianstadSweden 1,075668
KamishliSyria 3,6132,245
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4585,877
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8776,138
Khon KaenThailand 9,4585,877
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6185,977
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5445,930
KairouanTunisia 1,9431,207
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2832,040
KarsTurkey 3,5052,178
KastamonuTurkey 2,8131,748
KayseriTurkey 3,1051,929
KonyaTurkey 2,9631,842
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5012,797
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1973,229
KinlossUk 718446
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5451,582
KievUkraine 2,1511,337
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6631,655
KirovogradUkraine 2,3281,447
KlepininoUkraine 2,5951,613
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4481,522
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7281,074
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4171,502
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1873,845
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2754,521
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9774,335
Keene, NhUsa 5,2723,276
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1833,842
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6514,754
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3214,549
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3724,581
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5814,711
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4384,622
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2403,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5724,084
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7714,207
KabompoZambia 7,6144,731
KabweZambia 7,8414,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8374,870
KafirondaZambia 7,6344,744
KaomaZambia 7,7604,822
KasamaZambia 7,4954,657
KasempaZambia 7,6584,759
KawambwaZambia 7,3744,582
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1325,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -