Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6233,494
FarahAfghanistan 5,4013,356
FormosaArgentina 10,3176,411
ForrestAustralia 15,2539,479
FrancistownBotswana 8,5255,298
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8614,264
FloraniaBrazil 7,2844,526
FlorestaBrazil 7,6154,732
FlorianoBrazil 7,6444,750
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9736,197
FormosaBrazil 8,7265,423
FortalezaBrazil 7,1294,430
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0666,255
FrancaBrazil 9,2265,733
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1673,832
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2663,893
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4394,002
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6924,159
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0114,357
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3913,971
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2003,852
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4914,034
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7382,944
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7342,942
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0602,523
FayaChad 4,0972,546
FamagustaCyprus 3,2692,032
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 726451
FarafraEgypt 3,6032,239
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0483,758
FichtelbergGermany 936581
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 648402
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0401,267
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1371,949
FaranahGuinea 4,7042,923
FalconaraItaly 1,344835
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,210752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6411,020
FonniItaly 1,462908
FrontoneItaly 1,316818
FrosinoneItaly 1,504935
FukauraJapan 9,0735,638
FukueJapan 9,4235,856
FukuiJapan 9,4025,843
FukuokaJapan 9,4065,845
FukushimaJapan 9,3865,833
FukuyamaJapan 9,4435,868
FushikiJapan 9,3605,817
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4883,410
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3295,797
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6766,013
FunchalMadeira 2,4891,547
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7314,183
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9861,234
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,224761
FaroPortugal 1,7161,066
FerganaRussia 5,4753,402
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9083,050
FalunSweden 1,413878
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12678
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7091,683
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7884,218
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0534,383
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6764,149
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5004,039
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0133,115
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4303,996
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7874,217
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7744,209
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5234,053
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1944,470
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3063,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8964,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8074,230
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9964,969
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1573,826
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2945,154
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0243,744
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2523,885
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4674,640
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6414,127
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4244,613
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1444,439
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0944,408
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2714,518
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2583,889
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2823,282
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4714,021
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5574,696
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9293,684
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9503,698
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5735,328
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6364,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -