Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6073,484
BustAfghanistan 5,6133,488
BatnaAlgeria 1,8261,134
BecharAlgeria 2,2261,383
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6941,053
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3771,477
BiskraAlgeria 1,9161,190
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6641,655
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6978,512
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6728,496
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6898,506
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0888,133
ByrdAntarctica 16,16810,047
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6857,261
BarilocheArgentina 12,3607,680
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1186,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,36210,168
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7948,572
BrestBelarus 1,6451,022
BrusselsBelgium 334208
Belize CityBelize 8,3555,192
BeninBenin 5,0233,121
BohiconBenin 4,9313,064
BermudaBermuda 5,5303,436
BageBrazil 10,5976,585
BambuiBrazil 9,1035,657
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1265,671
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5194,673
BarcelosBrazil 8,2445,123
BarraBrazil 8,0815,022
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6354,744
BarreirasBrazil 8,2775,143
BelémBrazil 7,4164,608
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0015,593
BelterraBrazil 7,9044,911
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9314,928
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1656,317
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3115,164
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7815,457
BrevesBrazil 7,5524,693
BurgasBulgaria 2,3141,438
BurundiBurundi 6,7064,167
BatouriCameroon 5,4013,356
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8743,029
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4994,660
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2633,271
Banff, AbCanada 7,0834,401
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4793,405
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7042,302
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0394,374
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1333,811
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4203,368
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4394,001
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5384,063
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7792,348
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6114,729
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9752,470
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4453,384
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5173,428
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0373,130
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7937,950
BeijingChina 8,1455,061
BarranquillaColombia 7,9894,965
Benito SalasColombia 8,7145,415
BogotáColombia 8,4835,272
BrnoCzech Republic 1,232765
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8613,642
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0813,779
BaniDominican Republic 7,0524,382
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1114,419
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9644,327
BahariyaEgypt 3,5372,198
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5972,235
BiarritzFrance 894556
BordeauxFrance 738459
BrestFrance 446277
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3759,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3739,553
BitamGabon 5,6013,480
BanjulGambia 4,4722,779
BerlinGermany 938583
BrockenGermany 755469
BokeGuinea 4,6952,917
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6142,867
BudapestHungary 1,459906
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,474916
BangaloreIndia 8,0485,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5974,721
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0004,971
BikanerIndia 6,5064,043
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9637,434
BabolsarIran 4,4242,749
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3983,354
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1502,579
Bandar LengehIran 5,3483,323
BirjandIran 5,1573,204
BushehrIran 4,8793,032
BaghdadIraq 4,0992,547
BasraIraq 4,5462,825
BelmulletIreland 719447
Birr, OffalyIreland 545339
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7361,079
BergamoItaly 978608
BolognaItaly 1,156718
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,014630
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8201,131
BrindisiItaly 1,8431,145
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8333,003
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8823,034
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2523,264
BeirutLebanon 3,4722,158
BenghaziLibya 2,7301,696
BirzaiLithuania 1,7171,067
BitolaMacedonia 2,0181,254
BlantyreMalawi 8,2125,103
BvumbweMalawi 8,2405,120
BintuluMalaysia 11,3097,028
BamakoMali 4,3742,718
Bko-SMali 4,3842,724
BougounMali 4,5012,797
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0711,908
BaitagMongolia 6,2953,912
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1983,851
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8604,263
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3994,598
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4384,622
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8064,230
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2494,505
BulganMongolia 6,7434,190
BhamawMyanmar 8,4165,230
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,08611,860
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,92611,761
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,08311,858
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,71911,632
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5155,291
BilmaNiger 3,8262,377
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2182,621
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7141,686
BergenNorway 1,053654
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,051653
BjornoyaNorway 2,7111,685
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9321,201
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7111,063
BadinPakistan 6,4714,021
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3493,945
BalakotPakistan 6,0163,738
BarkhanPakistan 6,1113,797
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4845,272
BascoPhilippines 10,2536,371
BialystokPoland 1,601995
BejaPortugal 1,608999
BragancaPortugal 1,180733
BistritaRomania 1,8531,152
BucharestRomania 2,0971,303
BajkitRussia 5,4653,396
BarabinskRussia 4,9473,074
BarnaulRussia 5,3463,322
BerezovoRussia 3,9182,435
BiserRussia 3,7262,315
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6774,770
BogdarinRussia 6,7484,193
BogucanyRussia 5,7313,561
BomnakRussia 7,3084,541
BorRussia 5,1903,225
BorzjaRussia 7,2224,488
BratskRussia 6,0783,777
BelgradeSerbia 1,7031,058
BoSierra Leone 4,9513,077
BontheSierra Leone 5,0123,114
BratislavaSlovakia 1,301809
BerberaSomalia 6,1263,807
BusanSouth Korea 9,1985,716
BadajozSpain 1,488925
BarcelonaSpain 1,146712
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,043648
BabanusaSudan 5,1353,191
BaselSwitzerland 717446
BernSwitzerland 760472
BangkokThailand 9,5525,936
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5385,927
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1415,681
BizerteTunisia 1,7701,100
BalikesirTurkey 2,5401,578
BursaTurkey 2,5751,600
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0213,120
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 599372
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 530329
Belfast-AldergroveUk 531330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14993
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13181
Brighton, EnglandUk 7346
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6635,383
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9134,917
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8423,631
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2373,876
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2393,877
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4654,639
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2074,479
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2363,875
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2733,277
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0585,008
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5705,325
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2073,236
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6314,120
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8314,245
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0783,777
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2114,481
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5843,470
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9284,305
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4515,251
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7264,180
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2323,872
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5844,091
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0174,360
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4943,414
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0024,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7844,837
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9594,324
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5723,463
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2513,263
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1963,850
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6114,108
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7714,207
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4703,399
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1084,417
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4203,989
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6413,506
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3953,974
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2644,514
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2495,126
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8934,283
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5655,322
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0893,784
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1323,811
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7103,548
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4904,654
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2873,907
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6394,126
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2513,263
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9174,919
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3223,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3674,578
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6854,776
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4345,241
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -