Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9576,809
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6746,633
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2777,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1568,175
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3816,451
RosarioArgentina 11,0796,884
RichmondAustralia 16,95910,539
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0179,953
RecifeBrazil 7,3984,597
RemansoBrazil 7,8854,900
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3725,824
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2665,758
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8856,142
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1415,680
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9254,304
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0283,746
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6344,122
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6374,125
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6882,913
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9433,071
RuoqiangChina 6,6324,121
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0775,019
RandersDenmark 874543
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1004,412
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9204,300
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6328,471
RumipambaEcuador 9,2885,772
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7762,346
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8912,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6492,268
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0514,382
RostockGermany 885550
RhodesGreece 2,7951,737
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8801,168
ReykhólarIceland 1,9881,235
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8841,171
RamsarIran 4,2742,656
RashtIran 4,1722,593
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 421262
RadicofaniItaly 1,317818
Resia PassItaly 946588
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,269789
RivoltoItaly 1,152716
Rolle PassItaly 1,053655
RomeItaly 1,436893
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,436893
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,189739
RumoiJapan 8,7925,463
RigaLatvia 1,6811,045
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,605997
RodriguesMauritius 10,0326,234
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3653,955
RabatMorocco 2,0051,246
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9955,589
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9594,946
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,78411,672
RangioraNew Zealand 18,96211,783
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,50811,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,00211,808
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,45411,467
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50311,498
RivasNicaragua 8,7085,411
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2283,870
RebolyRussia 2,2691,410
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9071,806
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9553,079
RagaSudan 5,3393,317
RashadSudan 5,2313,251
RenkSudan 5,3283,311
RumbekSudan 5,6793,529
RanongThailand 9,7516,059
Roi EtThailand 9,5515,935
RizeTurkey 3,2972,049
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0233,121
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2521,399
RomnyUkraine 2,3371,452
RovnoUkraine 1,8421,145
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4973,416
RochaUruguay 10,9106,780
Racine, WiUsa 6,2903,909
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2263,869
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0754,396
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0754,397
Reading, PaUsa 5,7123,549
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3815,208
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3004,536
Redding, CaUsa 8,3515,189
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6895,399
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3255,173
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3703,959
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0093,734
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0093,734
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1963,850
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4834,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4093,983
Rockville, InUsa 6,4464,005
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7774,211
Rome, GaUsa 6,7794,213
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2983,914
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1505,064
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0565,006
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8123,611
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6934,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -