Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,87910,489
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5587,182
WilliamtownAustralia 16,95310,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3039,509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
WoomeraAustralia 15,8679,860
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7793,591
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7814,214
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9054,291
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7353,564
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0243,744
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2963,912
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5094,045
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4764,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6407,233
WajimaJapan 9,2945,775
WakamatsuJapan 9,3955,838
WakayamaJapan 9,5435,930
WakkanaiJapan 8,6435,371
WajirKenya 6,6874,155
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3925,215
WindhoekNamibia 8,4065,224
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,52011,509
WaimateNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,80711,687
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,303
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,71711,631
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,654
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,81311,691
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,68211,609
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,402
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,45511,468
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,33211,392
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,97911,794
WintonNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,32711,388
WarsawPoland 1,460907
WroclawPoland 1,195743
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7345,427
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1043,171
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2772,658
WauSudan 5,5153,427
WaddingtonUk 191118
Waco, TxUsa 7,7544,819
Wake IslandUsa 12,0457,485
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3104,543
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5934,097
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6624,761
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Warren, OhUsa 5,9933,724
Warren, PaUsa 5,7933,600
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7714,207
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8913,660
Washington, IaUsa 6,6764,149
Washington, InUsa 6,5214,052
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4643,396
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6584,137
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3433,942
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1513,823
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2673,895
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8244,240
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1994,474
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3374,559
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0653,769
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7403,567
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0344,371
West Point, GaUsa 6,8584,262
West Point, NyUsa 5,5393,442
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3833,966
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2694,517
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5164,670
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6293,498
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0243,743
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2773,901
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7123,549
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7654,204
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7403,567
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7383,566
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2893,908
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6474,130
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2313,872
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5914,096
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1015,034
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3373,938
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5164,049
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2605,133
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4394,001
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9853,719
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0663,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -