Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2653,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2641,407
HuamboAngola 7,3134,544
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1788,810
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42510,828
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,41610,823
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,592
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6261,632
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9684,330
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6122,866
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5952,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9592,460
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0393,752
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2783,901
Hope, BcCanada 7,4994,660
HaikouChina 9,6135,974
HailarChina 7,4614,636
HamiChina 6,6644,141
HetanChina 6,2493,883
HavanaCuba 7,4944,657
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9374,311
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9124,295
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1074,416
HelwanEgypt 3,5432,202
HurguadaEgypt 3,9232,438
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,237768
HelsinkiFinland 1,8171,129
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8411,144
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9529,291
HamburgGermany 737458
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 737458
HannoverGermany 693431
HelgolandGermany 628390
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 911566
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7071,682
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3442,078
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7267,287
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6297,226
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6671,036
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7284,802
HaifaIsrael 3,5212,188
HaboroJapan 8,7515,438
HachijojimaJapan 9,8346,111
HachinoheJapan 9,1385,679
HagiJapan 9,3695,822
HakodateJapan 8,9815,581
HamadaJapan 9,3495,810
HamamatsuJapan 9,5915,960
HikoneJapan 9,4825,892
HimejiJapan 9,4635,881
HiradoJapan 9,3905,835
HirooJapan 9,0135,601
HiroshimaJapan 9,4155,851
HitaJapan 9,4565,876
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5565,938
HunLibya 2,8261,756
HomboriMali 4,0202,498
HomalinMyanmar 8,2175,106
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0965,652
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,89411,741
HighbankNew Zealand 18,95411,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,01611,816
HororataNew Zealand 18,96211,783
HyderabadPakistan 6,3773,963
HuanucoPeru 9,9086,157
HelPoland 1,321821
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1215,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2012,611
HatangaRussia 5,0573,142
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6212,250
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5144,670
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3922,729
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,387862
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0069,325
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7675,448
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5525,314
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8845,521
HalaibSudan 4,5412,822
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1283,186
HudeibaSudan 4,8222,996
HaparandaSweden 2,1051,308
HarnosandSweden 1,6491,024
HamaSyria 3,4542,146
HassakahSyria 3,6202,250
Hua HinThailand 9,6135,973
HakkariTurkey 3,7512,331
Hull, EnglandUk 254158
HersonUkraine 2,4341,513
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9351,202
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2073,236
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7813,592
Hart, MiUsa 6,0883,783
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3893,349
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8144,234
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1514,444
Hays, KsUsa 7,2524,506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5545,315
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Helena, MtUsa 7,3154,545
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1643,831
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7934,843
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0374,373
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0034,352
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7704,207
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6753,526
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6474,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1723,835
Holly, CoUsa 7,5094,666
Homer, AkUsa 7,3934,594
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4524,009
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7174,174
Horton, KsUsa 6,9934,346
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1514,444
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1473,820
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Houma, LaUsa 7,5074,665
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7744,831
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2863,906
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8434,253
Huron, SdUsa 6,7754,210
HanoiVietnam 9,2505,748
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2116,345
HarareZimbabwe 8,2995,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -