Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3293,312
ShkoderAlbania 1,8261,135
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7191,068
SaltaArgentina 10,5906,581
San AntonioArgentina 12,0167,467
San LuisArgentina 11,4047,087
San RafaelArgentina 11,6347,230
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5937,204
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7916,706
SarmientoArgentina 12,6387,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,01210,571
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,00710,568
SalzburgAustria 1,040646
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7452,327
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9752,470
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8842,413
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7211,691
SaveBenin 4,8363,005
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8066,094
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6321,014
SalvadorBrazil 8,0615,009
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4216,476
SantaremBrazil 7,8684,890
SantosBrazil 9,5095,909
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3925,836
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1105,040
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4124,606
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1046,279
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3616,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2675,759
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2934,532
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6975,404
São PauloBrazil 9,4805,891
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3525,811
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8784,895
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9404,934
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9695,573
SobralBrazil 7,2074,479
SoureBrazil 7,3504,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1405,059
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7716,693
SurubimBrazil 7,4104,605
SadovoBulgaria 2,1691,348
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1011,306
SofiaBulgaria 2,0331,263
SiemreapCambodia 9,8006,090
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4172,745
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7252,936
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4612,772
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5822,847
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5984,100
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2822,661
Scott, SkCanada 6,6824,152
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4712,778
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6092,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0953,166
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1693,834
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0603,766
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7004,163
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0642,526
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5242,811
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7974,224
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8034,227
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2902,666
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8831,791
SalCape Verde 4,3492,702
SantiagoChile 11,6667,249
SewellChile 11,6997,270
ShanghaiChina 9,2095,723
ShantouChina 9,6826,016
ShenyangChina 8,3205,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3235,172
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9304,928
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7155,415
SibenikCroatia 1,484922
SplitCroatia 1,533953
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,085674
StudsgårdDenmark 794493
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9644,327
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9704,331
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9214,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9654,328
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9044,290
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0114,356
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0054,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0424,376
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0684,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9244,303
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9244,302
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9794,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0214,363
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0084,355
San GabrielEcuador 9,0935,651
SalloumEgypt 3,0391,889
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2692,031
SohagEgypt 3,8572,397
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8092,367
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7425,433
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6767,877
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2971,427
StrasbourgFrance 654406
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1044,415
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0924,407
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2071,993
SchleswigGermany 742461
StuttgartGermany 740460
SamosGreece 2,6201,628
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3701,473
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6311,635
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2171,999
SiguiriGuinea 4,5232,811
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6225,358
SzegedHungary 1,596992
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,310814
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9811,231
SagarIndia 7,2154,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1393,815
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4728,371
SemnanIran 4,5572,832
ShahroudIran 4,6042,861
ShirazIran 4,9563,080
ShannonIreland 603375
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,044649
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6431,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9351,202
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,123698
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,375855
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8691,161
SigonellaItaly 1,9691,223
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2003,231
SagaJapan 9,4335,862
SaigoJapan 9,2735,763
SakaiJapan 9,3345,800
SakataJapan 9,2465,746
SapporoJapan 8,8735,514
SaseboJapan 9,4185,852
SendaiJapan 9,3495,810
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6055,969
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3945,838
ShinjoJapan 9,2795,766
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6455,994
ShirakawaJapan 9,4415,867
ShizuokaJapan 9,5945,962
SumotoJapan 9,5225,917
SuttsuJapan 8,8645,508
SuwaJapan 9,4755,888
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1477,548
SavannakhetLaos 9,5705,947
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6251,010
SiluteLithuania 1,499931
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9681,223
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7825,457
SalimaMalawi 7,9974,969
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3837,073
SibuMalaysia 11,3097,027
SanMali 4,2602,647
SegouMali 4,2652,650
SikassoMali 4,4872,788
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5115,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9375,554
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0334,370
SainshandMongolia 7,3994,598
SafiMorocco 2,2531,400
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5901,610
SittweMyanmar 8,4865,273
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 907563
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0451,892
SaiqOman 5,8233,618
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0983,789
SurOman 5,9933,724
SialkotPakistan 6,2393,877
SibbiPakistan 6,0103,735
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3036,402
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3296,419
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4627,122
SandomierzPoland 1,536954
SniezkaPoland 1,122697
SuwalkiPoland 1,584985
SzczecinPoland 1,033642
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7471,085
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5321,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7404,188
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7036,030
Satu MareRomania 1,7121,064
SibiuRomania 1,8911,175
SulinaRomania 2,3141,438
SadrinskRussia 4,0822,537
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1121,313
SalekhardRussia 3,9432,450
SaratovRussia 3,1531,960
SejmcanRussia 7,0744,396
SelagoncyRussia 5,8153,614
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7605,444
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2004,474
SmolenskRussia 2,1721,350
SociRussia 3,0921,921
SortovalaRussia 2,1851,358
SuntarRussia 6,2583,889
SurgutRussia 4,4152,744
SverdlovskRussia 3,8792,411
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2302,007
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5764,087
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7193,554
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1665,074
SingaporeSingapore 10,8716,756
SliacSlovakia 1,420882
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8685,511
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5125,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,234767
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 916570
Santander, CantabriaSpain 924574
SevilleSpain 1,6241,009
SennarSudan 5,1933,227
ShambatSudan 4,9313,064
ShendiSudan 4,8783,031
StenseleSweden 1,8111,126
StockholmSweden 1,446899
StorlienSweden 1,506936
SundsvallSweden 1,6231,009
SantisSwitzerland 841523
SongeaTanzania 7,7244,800
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4835,893
SongkhlaThailand 10,1316,295
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4595,878
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8616,128
SurinThailand 9,6445,993
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5712,840
SokodeTogo 4,7262,937
SfaxTunisia 2,0601,280
SousseTunisia 1,9461,209
SamsunTurkey 2,9901,858
SiirtTurkey 3,6022,238
SivasTurkey 3,1391,951
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0293,125
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 454282
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 842523
SarataUkraine 2,2631,406
SarnyUkraine 1,8591,155
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6411,641
SumyUkraine 2,4171,502
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4923,413
SaltoUruguay 10,7986,710
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4985,281
Safford, AzUsa 8,3975,218
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1813,219
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0574,385
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7524,196
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Salem, InUsa 6,4584,013
Salem, OrUsa 7,9734,955
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8194,859
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9794,958
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0084,976
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8145,477
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6245,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7394,188
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8015,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2803,903
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8445,496
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7835,458
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5054,042
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8153,613
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6744,147
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4514,630
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2784,523
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4584,013
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6954,782
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7084,790
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5544,694
Selma, AlUsa 7,0694,393
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4733,401
Seymour, InUsa 6,4584,013
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4714,021
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2174,485
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4734,644
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8264,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7534,197
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2763,900
Southport, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1383,814
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8384,249
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4834,650
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3043,918
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6234,115
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0584,386
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9024,911
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4504,008
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7514,195
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0953,788
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5393,442
State College, PaUsa 5,8053,607
State University, MsUsa 7,1194,424
State University, NmUsa 8,3135,166
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0763,775
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5714,705
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7544,197
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5435,309
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7394,188
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3693,336
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5374,062
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7404,810
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8934,283
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9154,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5313,437
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2053,235
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0925,028
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7464,813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6234,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9041,805
SocotraYemen 6,4744,023
SenangaZambia 7,8544,881
SerenjeZambia 7,7754,832
SeshekeZambia 8,0304,990
SolweziZambia 7,5324,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -