Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,007626
LuandaAngola 6,8324,245
LuenaAngola 7,2994,536
La PlataArgentina 11,1266,914
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3456,429
La RiojaArgentina 11,0796,885
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3247,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1888,195
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3026,402
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32410,765
LavertonAustralia 16,90710,506
LearmonthAustralia 13,6008,451
LongreachAustralia 15,6779,742
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6779,742
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,23410,709
Low HeadAustralia 17,26310,728
LinzAustria 1,098682
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 967601
LerwickUk 966600
La PazBolivia 9,9916,208
LavrasBrazil 9,1805,704
LencoisBrazil 8,1455,061
LinharesBrazil 8,7775,454
LondrinaBrazil 9,6866,019
LomBulgaria 1,9481,211
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2963,913
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7373,565
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5913,475
Langara, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6283,497
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0864,403
London, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2202,623
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9763,713
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9051,805
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3777,070
LanzhouChina 7,8164,857
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5694,704
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2775,143
LimonCosta Rica 8,6385,368
LarnacaCyprus 3,2682,031
LimassolCyprus 3,2452,017
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5144,669
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9094,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 751467
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9494,318
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9864,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9934,345
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9604,325
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2505,748
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5955,962
LuxorEgypt 3,9962,483
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7595,443
Laucala BayFiji 16,30910,135
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0341,264
Le MansFrance 395245
LilleFrance 259161
LyonFrance 746463
LambarnGabon 5,8873,658
LastourvilleGabon 5,9443,694
LibrevilleGabon 5,7463,571
LeipzigGermany 881547
LindenbergGermany 994618
LamiaGreece 2,2491,398
LarissaGreece 2,1901,361
LemnosGreece 2,3371,452
LimnosGreece 2,3451,457
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6194,113
LabeGuinea 4,5942,855
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5947,205
La CeibaHonduras 8,4105,226
La MesaHonduras 8,5075,286
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3183,926
LudhianaIndia 6,4614,015
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0531,276
LatinaItaly 1,493928
LatronicoItaly 1,7831,108
LecceItaly 1,8881,173
LodwarKenya 6,3273,932
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1145,664
LiepajaLatvia 1,495929
LaukuvaLithuania 1,552965
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 505314
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9401,206
LabuanMalaysia 11,2616,998
LuqaMalta 2,0971,303
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7284,181
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1975,715
LashioMyanmar 8,5665,323
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,92611,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,92911,762
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,76411,660
LincolnNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,81911,694
LagosNigeria 5,0023,108
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,170727
LillehammerNorway 1,257781
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2993,914
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9306,171
LimaPeru 10,1596,313
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0426,862
LisbonPortugal 1,576979
LeninbadRussia 5,3523,326
LevsiRussia 4,0692,529
LungiSierra Leone 4,9083,050
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,239770
LanzaroteSpain 2,7361,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,014630
LocarnoSwitzerland 891554
LuganoSwitzerland 911566
LatakiaSyria 3,3572,086
LampangThailand 9,0845,645
LoeiThailand 9,3025,780
Lop BuriThailand 9,4625,880
LomeTogo 5,0393,131
LeemingUk 325202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 967601
LynehamUk 11672
L’VovUkraine 1,7131,065
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2211,380
LozovajaUkraine 2,5961,613
LubnyUkraine 2,3311,449
LuckUkraine 1,7961,116
LuganskUkraine 2,8111,747
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4133,985
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5394,685
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6254,738
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9634,327
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3163,304
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6624,761
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0334,371
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4584,013
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4744,644
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4063,981
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4384,622
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2415,121
Larned, KsUsa 7,3344,557
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5674,702
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4035,222
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8783,652
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0144,359
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9724,333
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9544,321
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3373,938
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5934,097
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8314,245
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1913,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5714,705
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0773,155
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9544,321
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1273,807
Libby, MtUsa 7,3274,553
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9714,332
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9433,693
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6364,124
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1864,465
Llano, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3164,546
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7665,447
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7495,437
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7685,449
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0535,004
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1643,831
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5034,041
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8654,887
Luling, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2504,505
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1443,818
LivingstoneZambia 8,1125,041
LundaziZambia 7,7904,841
LusakaZambia 7,9434,936
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -