Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7989,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2035,719
ParanaArgentina 10,9586,809
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5906,581
PehuajoArgentina 11,4087,089
PergaminoArgentina 11,1586,934
PigeArgentina 11,5927,203
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1266,914
PosadasArgentina 10,3106,407
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4946,521
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5607,184
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1346,919
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4989,009
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7568,548
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4991,553
ParakouBenin 4,6912,915
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6184,734
ParacatuBrazil 8,8695,512
ParanaBrazil 8,4595,256
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7676,069
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3285,797
ParintinsBrazil 8,0114,978
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2184,485
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2186,350
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9895,586
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6884,778
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6804,773
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4865,273
PeixeBrazil 8,4465,249
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7834,836
PicosBrazil 7,5994,722
PiraiBrazil 9,2705,761
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8405,493
PompeuBrazil 8,9795,580
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8356,111
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6594,759
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9586,188
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0195,605
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3336,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3195,169
PosseBrazil 8,5375,305
PlevenBulgaria 2,0651,283
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1561,340
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0276,231
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4183,367
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5993,479
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6114,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3513,947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4664,018
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1384,435
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3804,586
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4634,016
ParronChile 11,7327,290
Puerto AysenChile 12,8017,955
Puerto MonttChile 12,4877,759
Punta ArenasChile 13,3428,291
PingbianChina 8,7695,449
PeralesColombia 8,5755,329
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9044,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7645,446
PragueCzech Republic 1,034643
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1694,455
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9614,326
PoloDominican Republic 7,1334,433
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9434,315
PichilingueEcuador 9,3555,813
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4185,853
PuyoEcuador 9,2875,771
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4752,159
ParisFrance 350218
PerpignanFrance 1,000621
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0428,104
Port-GentilGabon 5,8633,644
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0366,237
PotsdamGermany 922573
PatrasGreece 2,2601,405
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9482,453
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7871,732
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6204,114
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1814,463
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2425,122
PecsHungary 1,485923
PambanIndia 8,4775,268
PuneIndia 7,3184,547
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8276,728
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3547,055
PadovaItaly 1,121697
Paganella MountainItaly 1,018632
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8271,135
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8111,125
PantelleriaItaly 1,8961,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,081672
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,512940
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,339832
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,485923
PiacenzaItaly 1,040647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,179733
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,219757
Ponza IslandItaly 1,551964
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7241,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,460907
PrizziItaly 1,8701,162
PakseLaos 9,7696,071
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2736,384
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7386,051
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7776,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2028,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7891,112
PatheinMyanmar 8,9015,531
PutaoMyanmar 8,1685,076
PyiMyanmar 8,7565,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,39910,190
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,73711,643
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3295,176
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2283,249
PohangNorth Korea 9,1235,669
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6765,391
PadidanPakistan 6,2403,878
PanjgurPakistan 5,9523,698
ParachinarPakistan 5,8323,624
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0453,757
PeshawarPakistan 5,9263,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4889,003
PilarParaguay 10,3856,454
PiscoPeru 10,2526,370
PiuraPeru 9,7926,085
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7006,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0686,878
PoznanPoland 1,178732
PrzemyslPoland 1,6321,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,348838
PortalegrePortugal 1,462909
Porto Portugal 1,312815
PavelecRussia 2,6481,646
PecoraRussia 3,5272,192
PermRussia 3,5902,231
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2245,110
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3681,471
PjatigorskRussia 3,2912,045
PoronajskRussia 8,2955,155
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8491,771
Providenja BayRussia 7,1194,424
PskovRussia 1,9561,216
PodorSenegal 4,0822,537
PopradSlovakia 1,481920
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8346,111
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0265,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,345836
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6285,362
Port SudanSudan 4,8162,993
ParamariboSuriname 7,1304,430
PiteňSweden 1,9751,227
PalmyraSyria 3,6002,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3789,556
PhetchabunThailand 9,3535,812
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2645,757
PhraeThailand 9,1405,680
PhuketThailand 9,9206,164
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8916,146
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5775,951
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6686,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1004,412
Plymouth, EnglandUk 294183
PoltavaUkraine 2,4501,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8546,745
PradoUruguay 11,0346,857
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9916,830
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5844,092
Pana, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Paoli, InUsa 6,4584,013
Paris, IlUsa 6,5084,044
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4043,979
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3024,538
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4524,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4974,659
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2834,526
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7174,796
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2034,476
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5614,077
Perry, OkUsa 7,3784,585
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6993,542
Philo, OhUsa 6,1293,809
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4725,264
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8954,284
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2124,482
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3373,938
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6974,162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9773,714
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5393,442
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2623,270
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0074,354
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6644,762
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3373,938
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4944,035
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0194,362
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6053,483
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Portage, WiUsa 6,2693,896
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1203,182
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8914,904
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4684,019
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2934,532
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4064,602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8843,656
Princeton, InUsa 6,6614,139
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3203,306
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6284,740
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9544,943
PetaukeZambia 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -