Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7611,094
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9901,858
OranArgentina 10,3676,442
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6228,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,617
OstendeBelgium 226141
ObidosBrazil 7,8714,891
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3512,704
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3563,328
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3563,328
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4147,714
OdenseDenmark 835519
OtavaloEcuador 9,1565,690
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,58810,308
OuluFinland 2,0951,302
OroomiehIran 3,8342,382
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,395867
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7132,929
ObihiroJapan 8,9475,560
OfunatoJapan 9,2955,776
OitaJapan 9,4945,900
OkayamaJapan 9,4495,872
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9296,170
OmaezakiJapan 9,6255,981
OmuJapan 8,7675,448
OnahamaJapan 9,4845,893
OsakaJapan 9,5125,911
OshimaJapan 9,6535,999
OtaruJapan 8,8505,500
OwaseJapan 9,6015,966
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3461,458
OujoaMorocco 1,8601,156
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43510,213
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,95511,779
OphirNew Zealand 18,99111,801
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,51511,506
OtautauNew Zealand 18,97811,793
OcotalNicaragua 8,5625,321
OrlandNorway 1,479919
OsloNorway 1,166724
OhotskRussia 7,2614,512
OkhotskRussia 7,2614,512
OlekminskRussia 6,5024,040
OlenekRussia 5,5873,472
OmskRussia 4,6892,914
OnegaRussia 2,6111,623
OrenburgRussia 3,7342,320
OymyakonRussia 6,8654,266
OviedoSpain 994617
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,570976
Orkney IslandsUk 848527
OdessaUkraine 2,3191,441
OvrucUkraine 2,0061,246
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5734,085
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9514,320
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0093,734
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8154,856
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1363,813
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3343,315
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4654,639
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0144,359
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5634,079
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7784,833
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8854,278
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8864,279
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5214,052
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Orono, MeUsa 4,9483,075
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2403,878
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4944,035
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0144,359
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6294,119
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0483,759
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2754,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -