Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9481,211
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2196,972
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9536,806
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3957,081
ViennaAustria 1,245773
VitebskBelarus 2,0541,276
VassourasBrazil 9,2375,740
VicosaBrazil 9,0355,614
VitoriaBrazil 8,8825,519
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3625,196
VarnaBulgaria 2,3021,430
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3113,300
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5854,713
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7354,185
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6924,158
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6454,751
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6844,775
ValdiviaChile 12,3557,677
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2797,631
VallenarChile 11,2376,983
ValparaisoChile 11,6447,236
VanguardiaColombia 8,4945,278
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9885,585
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 971603
VestervigDenmark 814506
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0084,355
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9474,317
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0064,354
VilsandiEstonia 1,599994
VaasaFinland 1,8321,139
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7711,100
VeravalIndia 6,8794,275
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0404,996
ValentiaIreland 686426
VeniceItaly 1,143710
VeronaItaly 1,065662
VicenzaItaly 1,091678
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,410876
ViterboItaly 1,371852
VolterraItaly 1,227762
VientianeLaos 9,3125,787
VarenaLithuania 1,6891,049
VilniusLithuania 1,7251,072
VeracruzMexico 8,7445,434
VlissingenNetherlands 271169
VaernesNorway 1,489925
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,289801
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6401,640
VillarricaParaguay 10,1806,326
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0031,244
VanavaraRussia 5,8083,609
VasileviciRussia 2,0581,279
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0781,291
VerhojanskRussia 6,2303,872
ViljujskRussia 6,2503,884
VitimRussia 6,2943,911
Vize IslandRussia 4,1622,586
VladivostokRussia 8,5365,304
VolgogradRussia 3,1631,966
VologdaRussia 2,6401,640
VoronezRussia 2,7021,679
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3993,976
VytegraRussia 2,4651,532
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1575,069
ValenciaSpain 1,332828
ValladolidSpain 1,143710
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,203748
VisbySweden 1,380858
VanTurkey 3,6602,275
ValleyUk 349217
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0531,276
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1364,434
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0264,366
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8284,243
Vevay, InUsa 6,4183,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2934,532
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3883,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -