Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6221,630
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6671,036
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6641,034
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7491,087
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1146,906
AzulArgentina 11,3877,076
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27510,113
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8599,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0659,362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9669,300
AmberleyAustralia 16,53710,276
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7952,358
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0442,513
AimoresBrazil 8,8295,486
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9884,964
AltamiraBrazil 7,7964,844
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4965,280
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3275,796
ApodiBrazil 7,2824,525
AracajuBrazil 7,7834,837
AracuaiBrazil 8,6095,350
AragarcasBrazil 9,0145,602
AraxaBrazil 9,1055,658
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5304,679
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1903,846
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9522,456
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8153,613
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0753,775
AbecheChad 4,5922,854
AntofagastaChile 10,7556,683
AricaChile 10,2906,394
AltaiChina 5,9833,718
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0625,631
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9845,583
AraucaColombia 8,0434,998
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9704,331
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9134,296
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0654,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3452,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6102,243
AswanEgypt 4,1592,584
AsyutEgypt 3,7752,346
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7985,467
AsmaraEritrea 5,3163,303
AssabEritrea 5,7443,569
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9113,673
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,267787
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0648,739
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4647,745
AccraGhana 5,1003,169
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3211,443
AthensGreece 2,3981,490
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4211,505
AasiaatGreenland 3,3302,070
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6141,624
AputiteqGreenland 2,5001,554
AkureyriIceland 1,8721,163
AgraIndia 6,8974,286
AhmedabadIndia 6,8584,261
AkolaIndia 7,3574,572
AllahabadIndia 7,2894,529
AmritsarIndia 6,3283,933
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8918,011
AbadanIran 4,5942,855
ArakIran 4,4162,744
AlbengaItaly 1,037645
AlgheroItaly 1,374854
AmendolaItaly 1,6441,022
AnconaItaly 1,353841
ArezzoItaly 1,273791
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1503,200
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1413,195
AbashiriJapan 8,8655,509
AburatsuJapan 9,6485,995
AikawaJapan 9,2795,766
AjiroJapan 9,6135,974
AkitaJapan 9,1735,701
AkuneJapan 9,5505,934
AomoriJapan 9,0835,645
AsahikawaJapan 8,8345,490
AsosanJapan 9,5055,906
AmmanJordan 3,6522,269
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6163,490
AinaziLatvia 1,7271,073
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6925,401
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8455,496
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0875,647
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5495,312
AtarMauritania 3,6162,247
AgalegaMauritius 8,7675,448
AcapulcoMexico 9,1925,712
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6114,108
AltaiMongolia 6,5434,066
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9084,292
AgadirMorocco 2,4651,532
AmsterdamNetherlands 385239
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,99011,800
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,77511,667
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,49211,491
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,36711,414
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,98711,798
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,34411,399
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6785,392
AgadezNiger 3,9062,427
AsuncionParaguay 10,1976,336
ArequipaPeru 10,1856,329
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4316,482
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8799,246
AradRomania 1,6821,046
AjanRussia 7,4264,615
AldanRussia 6,8284,243
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3722,096
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6682,901
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0975,032
AnadyrRussia 7,0874,404
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7391,702
ArmavirRussia 3,1081,932
AstrakhanRussia 3,5132,183
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7579,792
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,086675
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,397868
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,457905
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6341,015
Abu HamedSudan 4,6012,859
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3003,293
AqiqSudan 4,9973,105
ArbaatSudan 4,7782,969
AromaSudan 5,1083,174
AtbaraSudan 4,8112,990
Abu KamalSyria 3,7862,352
AleppoSyria 3,4042,115
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6846,018
AtakpameTogo 4,8813,033
AdanaTurkey 3,2182,000
AfyonTurkey 2,7741,724
AnkaraTurkey 2,8451,768
AntalyaTurkey 2,9271,819
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7202,933
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 647402
AberporthUk 302188
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 277172
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6511,647
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5341,575
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5073,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4943,414
ArtigasUruguay 10,6266,603
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0394,374
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7014,164
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Ada, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1103,797
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5824,090
Akron, OhUsa 6,0263,745
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7784,833
Albany, GaUsa 6,8714,270
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4063,360
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5544,073
Albion, NeUsa 6,9514,320
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0274,988
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7934,221
Algona, IaUsa 6,6414,127
Alice, TxUsa 8,1085,039
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6573,516
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2184,486
Alma, MiUsa 6,0993,790
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8643,644
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2555,130
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7244,800
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4053,359
Amite, LaUsa 7,4014,599
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2054,477
Anderson, InUsa 6,3833,966
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5714,083
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1103,797
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3464,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1214,425
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1374,435
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5084,044
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1673,832
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8954,906
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9774,335
Athens, GaUsa 6,6734,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7694,206
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6853,533
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4025,221
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6294,119
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2804,524
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Austin, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7982,982
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4883,410
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7244,800
AdenYemen 5,9023,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -