Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1381,950
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8881,173
DavisAntarctica 14,7899,190
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3698,929
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8658,616
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5527,179
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,70810,383
DhakaBangladesh 8,0314,991
D’UccleBelgium 334208
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8175,479
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1025,656
DouradosBrazil 9,7606,065
DoualaCameroon 5,3603,331
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9182,435
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3533,948
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8774,273
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9552,458
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0682,528
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9323,065
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0603,766
DuianChina 7,4584,634
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6971,055
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9113,673
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0364,372
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1264,428
DabaaEgypt 3,2692,031
DakhlaEgypt 3,8022,362
DijonFrance 609378
DresdenGermany 978608
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9201,814
DebrecenHungary 1,6371,018
DalatangiIceland 1,7101,063
DaltonganjIndia 7,5624,699
DarbhangaIndia 7,5114,668
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9974,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0024,973
DumkaIndia 7,7594,822
DwarkaIndia 6,6694,144
DezfulIran 4,4582,770
DublinIreland 458284
DecimomannuItaly 1,528949
DobbiacoItaly 1,052654
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0003,107
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6092,243
DagorettiKenya 6,8244,241
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8311,138
DedzaMalawi 8,0434,998
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2144,483
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2024,475
DaweiMyanmar 9,3645,819
De BiltNetherlands 385239
De KooyNetherlands 383238
Den HelderNetherlands 383238
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,73411,642
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,96111,782
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,08511,860
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,10111,870
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,029640
DalbandinPakistan 5,8213,617
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0443,756
DirPakistan 5,8533,637
DroshPakistan 5,8223,618
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5736,570
DohaQatar 5,2313,250
DorohoiRomania 1,9471,210
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3222,686
DudinkaRussia 4,6462,887
DzardzanRussia 5,8953,663
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0533,140
DakarSenegal 4,3632,711
DaruSierra Leone 4,9313,064
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5575,939
DamazinSudan 5,4063,359
DongolaSudan 4,4852,787
DamascusSyria 3,5712,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5712,219
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6662,278
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3993,355
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4994,660
DjerbaTunisia 2,1811,355
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4842,165
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 659409
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 410255
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5151,563
DonetskUkraine 2,7301,696
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4863,409
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6714,146
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0823,779
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6294,741
Danville, IlUsa 6,5084,044
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4073,981
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5094,666
David City, NeUsa 6,9614,325
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2743,899
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6204,735
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0834,402
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4585,256
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5704,083
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1745,080
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1933,848
Delphine, InUsa 6,3703,959
Denton, MdUsa 5,8123,611
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5244,675
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7344,184
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0294,989
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4544,011
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0513,760
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7724,208
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5024,662
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4104,605
Dover, DeUsa 5,8123,611
Dover, TnUsa 6,8174,236
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4914,033
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2463,882
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Durham, NhUsa 5,2073,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3622,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -