Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5263,434
ChlefAlgeria 1,7011,057
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7751,103
CeresArgentina 10,8586,747
ChamicalArgentina 11,1386,921
ChepesArgentina 11,2436,987
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5757,814
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7876,703
CórdobaArgentina 11,1126,905
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1186,909
CorrientesArgentina 10,4626,501
CairnsAustralia 15,1449,411
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,00210,565
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
CedunaAustralia 15,7349,777
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2029,447
Cobar MoAustralia 16,47710,239
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7269,151
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,80610,444
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3969,567
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2275,112
CharnocksBarbados 6,7614,201
CotonouBenin 5,0233,121
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9685,573
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2245,732
CabroboBrazil 7,6424,749
CaceresBrazil 9,3275,796
CaetiteBrazil 8,3515,189
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3554,570
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5785,952
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8106,096
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3565,814
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5394,685
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3505,189
CaparaoBrazil 8,9685,573
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1475,684
CaratingaBrazil 8,9085,535
CaravelasBrazil 8,5735,327
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4245,235
CarolinaBrazil 7,9304,928
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7656,068
CataguasesBrazil 9,0925,650
CatalaoBrazil 9,0185,604
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3585,815
CaxiasBrazil 7,4734,644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2506,369
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1744,458
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1345,676
ChapecoBrazil 10,1196,288
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8965,528
CipoBrazil 7,8654,887
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1165,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8885,523
CordeiroBrazil 9,1435,681
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3965,217
CorumbaBrazil 9,6045,968
CoximBrazil 9,4005,841
CrateusBrazil 7,3694,579
CuiabaBrazil 9,1925,712
CuritibaBrazil 9,7926,085
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0224,363
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2963,291
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6822,288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8952,421
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1892,603
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7372,322
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0263,123
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5982,857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4892,790
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4872,788
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5982,857
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0943,165
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0403,132
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1762,595
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5213,431
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7243,557
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9422,450
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5804,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4973,416
Comox, BcCanada 7,6064,726
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7223,556
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7282,938
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8264,242
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2304,493
ChicoChile 12,8507,985
ChillanChile 12,0127,464
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0857,510
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1006,898
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8397,978
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8247,348
ChangchunChina 8,1975,094
ChangduChina 7,8304,866
ChangshaChina 9,0195,605
ChengduChina 8,2865,149
ChongqingChina 8,5435,309
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0895,027
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,309814
CamagueyCuba 7,3164,546
CasablancaCuba 7,4754,645
ChebCzech Republic 906563
CopenhagenDenmark 967601
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9074,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0254,365
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9674,329
CanarEcuador 9,4465,870
CairoEgypt 3,5252,191
CaenFrance 255158
ChateaurouxFrance 534332
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0514,381
CocobeachGabon 5,6883,535
CologneGermany 510317
ChiosGreece 2,5201,566
CorfuGreece 2,0421,269
ConakryGuinea 4,8142,992
CatacamasHonduras 8,4165,230
CholutecaHonduras 8,6365,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2255,111
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9764,956
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9764,956
ChahbaharIran 5,8463,633
ClaremorrisIreland 636395
ClonesIreland 553344
Collooney, SligoIreland 624388
CorkIreland 565351
Cork (Ap)Ireland 565351
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,541958
CameriItaly 934580
CampobassoItaly 1,583984
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,498931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,572977
Cape FrascaItaly 1,469913
Cape MeleItaly 1,048651
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7491,087
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9701,224
CerviaItaly 1,235768
CiampinoItaly 1,453903
Cimone MountainItaly 1,151715
Cisa PassItaly 1,087676
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,395867
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,058657
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0461,272
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9341,202
ChibaJapan 9,5935,961
ChichibuJapan 9,5165,914
ChichijimaJapan 10,5426,551
ChoshiJapan 9,6065,969
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4752,159
ChilekaMalawi 8,2125,103
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9834,961
ChitipaMalawi 7,5264,677
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5525,315
ComitanMexico 8,7245,421
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9448,043
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3374,559
ChoirMongolia 7,1724,457
CasablancaMorocco 2,0771,291
ChindeMozambique 8,5715,326
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0365,615
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,08411,859
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,98711,799
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,98511,798
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,97911,794
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,74411,648
CondegaNicaragua 8,5805,332
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4285,859
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2385,741
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8705,512
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0445,620
ChhorPakistan 6,4614,015
ChitralPakistan 5,8043,607
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0656,254
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0116,221
CajamarcaPeru 9,8186,101
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6946,024
ChiclayoPeru 9,8786,138
ChimbotePeru 9,9976,212
CuzcoPeru 9,9576,187
CzestochowaPoland 1,352840
CoimbraPortugal 1,399869
CalafatRomania 1,9171,191
CeahlauRomania 1,9581,216
ClujRomania 1,8061,122
ConstantaRomania 2,2891,422
CraiovaRomania 1,9591,218
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7862,974
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1942,606
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8783,652
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6314,120
Cape UelenRussia 6,9054,291
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3665,199
CaraRussia 6,7274,180
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5532,208
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3683,957
ChitaRussia 6,9424,314
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9434,315
CokurdahRussia 6,2043,855
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9744,333
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6786,014
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4615,258
CaceresSpain 1,413878
CadizSpain 1,7271,073
Ciudad RealSpain 1,415880
CordobaSpain 1,556967
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7295,424
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4665,882
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7536,060
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0065,597
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9625,569
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6135,973
ChumphonThailand 9,7446,055
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4041,494
CorumTurkey 2,9451,830
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0163,117
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2893,287
Cardiff, WalesUk 214133
CernovcyUkraine 1,8981,179
ChernigovUkraine 2,1701,348
CarrascoUruguay 11,0226,849
ColoniaUruguay 11,0716,880
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7184,175
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8124,233
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8123,611
Camden, ScUsa 6,5164,049
Canton, NyUsa 5,3343,315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8154,235
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0563,763
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7712,965
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6804,151
Casper, WyUsa 7,3464,565
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8533,637
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2313,872
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5824,090
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5334,060
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5364,062
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4183,988
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0363,751
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4814,027
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7124,171
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2073,235
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2363,254
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3883,970
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4264,614
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4054,601
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3583,951
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3523,947
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3835,210
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0563,763
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3444,563
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3703,958
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3533,948
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2193,865
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8564,260
Clark, SdUsa 6,7144,172
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1674,454
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6754,148
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7064,789
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0183,739
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4794,026
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0434,998
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1723,835
College Park, MdUsa 5,8753,651
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5964,720
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8604,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5274,056
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4323,997
Columbus, InUsa 6,4584,013
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1754,458
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1863,844
Conception, MoUsa 6,9354,309
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1284,429
Conway, ArUsa 7,1504,443
Conway, ScUsa 6,3833,966
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4673,397
Corning, ArUsa 7,0074,354
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2723,276
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0965,031
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6684,765
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5743,464
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0164,981
Covington, LaUsa 7,3454,564
Covington, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Crete, NeUsa 6,9734,333
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1734,457
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5062,800
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5062,800
CaracasVenezuela 7,4824,649
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4654,639
CoroVenezuela 7,5934,718
ChipataZambia 7,8974,907
ChomaZambia 8,0475,000
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5915,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -