Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3163,304
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4283,373
MilianaAlgeria 1,6991,056
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5114,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,03410,585
Malarg EArgentina 11,7817,321
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2417,607
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3897,077
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1296,916
MendozaArgentina 11,5077,151
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4997,146
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6706,631
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7359,778
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,59211,553
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8978,636
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2628,862
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,89810,501
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,91810,513
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,45810,227
Mount GambierAustralia 16,63110,334
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1429,409
MuharraqBahrain 5,0853,160
MinskBelarus 1,8911,175
MogilevBelarus 2,0511,275
MaunBotswana 8,2755,142
MacapaBrazil 7,4224,612
MacauBrazil 7,1744,458
MaceioBrazil 7,5974,721
MachadoBrazil 9,2655,758
ManausBrazil 8,2595,132
MarabaBrazil 7,8294,865
MaringaBrazil 9,7286,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7934,842
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4615,258
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8344,868
MonteiroBrazil 7,4754,645
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6765,392
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2524,506
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0014,972
MamfeCameroon 5,1643,209
MarouaCameroon 4,7492,951
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6482,888
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3133,302
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0274,367
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6484,131
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9634,327
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6002,858
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2003,231
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2253,247
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6894,157
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2773,279
Morden, MbCanada 6,3963,975
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6073,485
MoundouChad 5,0003,107
MatecanaColombia 8,5815,333
MoroniComoros 8,1765,081
MosnovCzech Republic 1,313816
MarstalDenmark 813505
Melville HallDominica 6,6674,143
MichesDominican Republic 6,9044,290
MocaDominican Republic 6,9724,333
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0134,358
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0084,355
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9714,332
MilagroEcuador 9,4535,874
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1731,972
MinyaEgypt 3,6642,277
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3733,339
MassawaEritrea 5,3153,303
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,263785
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,578980
MarseilleFrance 984612
MontpellierFrance 933580
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2634,513
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0369,344
MakokouGabon 5,7943,600
MayumbaGabon 6,1913,847
MitzicGabon 5,7443,570
MkamboGabon 5,7673,583
MoandaGabon 6,0283,746
MouilaGabon 6,0263,745
MagdeburgGermany 821510
MunichGermany 934580
MünsterGermany 549341
MethoniGreece 2,3771,477
MilosGreece 2,5481,583
MitiliniGreece 2,4951,551
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4901,547
MacentaGuinea 4,8473,012
MamouGuinea 4,6942,917
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1506,929
MiskolcHungary 1,551964
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8674,889
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8234,240
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2154,484
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0204,983
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2057,584
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9648,056
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3176,411
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0448,727
MashhadIran 4,9393,069
Malin HeadIreland 635395
M. CalamitaItaly 1,263785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8021,120
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9261,197
MilanItaly 972604
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 928577
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,331827
ManIvory Coast 4,9463,074
MaebashiJapan 9,4745,887
MaizuruJapan 9,4285,858
MakurazakiJapan 9,6295,984
MatsueJapan 9,3365,801
MatsumotoJapan 9,4505,872
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4835,893
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2056,342
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2256,976
MishimaJapan 9,6005,966
MitoJapan 9,5275,920
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7236,042
MiyakoJapan 9,2435,744
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0156,223
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6195,977
MiyazakiJapan 9,6135,974
MombetsuJapan 8,8035,470
MoriokaJapan 9,2125,724
MuroranJapan 8,9385,554
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6015,966
MutsuJapan 9,0515,624
Ma’AnJordan 3,7892,355
MafraqJordan 3,6382,261
MombasaKenya 7,2334,495
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1445,061
MaseruLesotho 9,3865,832
MonroviaLiberia 5,1123,177
MisratahLibya 2,4691,534
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7225,420
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8475,498
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3665,820
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0835,644
MakhangaMalawi 8,3055,161
MangochiMalawi 8,0955,030
MwmosaMalawi 8,2785,144
MzimbaMalawi 7,7654,826
MzuzuMalawi 7,7374,808
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6756,633
MersingMalaysia 10,7666,690
MiriMalaysia 11,2687,002
MaleMaldives 8,5295,300
MenakaMali 3,9652,464
MoptiMali 4,1232,562
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4568,362
MazatlanMexico 9,0505,624
MeridaMexico 8,1575,069
Mexico CityMexico 8,9245,545
MonterreyMexico 8,4545,253
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0285,610
MaantyMongolia 7,0644,390
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1314,431
MatadMongolia 7,4674,640
MurenMongolia 6,5044,042
MarrakechMorocco 2,2961,427
MeknesMorocco 2,0001,243
MideltMorocco 2,1191,317
MaputoMozambique 9,1865,708
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3815,208
MandalayMyanmar 8,5405,307
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6225,358
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5355,925
MindatMyanmar 8,4505,251
MonywaMyanmar 8,4675,261
MyeikMyanmar 9,5355,925
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3355,179
MaastrichtNetherlands 428266
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,06911,850
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,54411,523
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,86211,721
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,75811,657
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,99411,803
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6785,393
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6865,398
MagariaNiger 4,3572,707
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3932,730
MaradiNiger 4,2772,658
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5692,839
MakurdiNigeria 4,9303,064
MinnaNigeria 4,6952,918
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1065,659
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8411,144
MajisOman 5,6403,505
MasirahOman 6,1083,796
Muscat  Oman 5,8243,619
MultanPakistan 6,2053,856
MurreePakistan 6,0533,762
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9988,698
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0536,247
MoyobambaPeru 9,6195,977
MactanPhilippines 11,3247,037
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7506,680
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,201747
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9183,678
MagadanRussia 7,4004,598
MahackalaRussia 3,6612,275
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4252,128
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4262,129
MarkovoRussia 7,0754,397
MinusinskRussia 5,7673,583
MogocaRussia 7,0604,387
MoscowRussia 2,5141,562
MurmanskRussia 2,6151,625
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5172,807
MatamSenegal 4,1482,577
MogadishuSomalia 6,9424,314
MadridSpain 1,248776
Madrid (b)Spain 1,256781
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,338831
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6771,042
MelillaSpain 1,8121,126
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,521945
MalakalSudan 5,4923,413
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1825,706
MontreuxSwitzerland 768477
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8955,528
Mae SariangThailand 8,9905,586
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1585,691
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5765,951
MalatyaTurkey 3,3022,052
MersinTurkey 3,1871,981
MuglaTurkey 2,7491,708
Manchester, EnglandUk 254158
ManstonUk 11572
MeloUruguay 10,6996,649
MercedesUruguay 10,9736,819
MontevideoUruguay 11,0336,856
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7934,221
Madison, FlUsa 6,8844,278
Madison, InUsa 6,3953,974
Madison, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3533,948
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1344,433
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1823,842
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8394,250
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4183,988
Marion, InUsa 6,3083,920
Marion, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0003,728
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9433,693
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1094,418
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1463,819
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0855,024
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6884,156
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6984,162
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Medford, WiUsa 6,2653,893
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7704,207
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0194,362
Mena, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1564,447
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8324,245
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1294,430
Midland, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Milan, MnUsa 6,6024,102
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6214,114
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0224,363
Milford, DeUsa 5,7463,570
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7264,180
Millen, GaUsa 6,6724,146
Millport, OhUsa 5,9933,724
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2673,273
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2803,903
Minden, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4514,009
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3874,590
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2574,509
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5524,071
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4123,985
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6024,102
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0064,353
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8484,877
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6753,526
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Moro, OrUsa 7,8764,894
Morris, MnUsa 6,5254,055
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4914,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9753,713
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6514,133
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1443,197
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7264,179
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1643,830
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2994,536
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4804,648
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8074,851
MaracayVenezuela 7,5564,695
MaturinVenezuela 7,2994,536
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8174,858
MeridaVenezuela 7,9404,934
MagoyeZambia 7,9764,956
MansaZambia 7,5024,662
MbalaZambia 7,3604,574
MfuweZambia 7,8434,874
MisamfuZambia 7,4874,653
MonguZambia 7,7604,822
MpikaZambia 7,6814,773
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9074,913
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9504,940
MumbwaZambia 7,8634,886
MwinilungaZambia 7,4234,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5155,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -