Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7331,699
In SalahAlgeria 2,7051,681
InnsbruckAustria 964599
IbiriteBrazil 9,0155,602
IguatuBrazil 7,4244,613
IlheusBrazil 8,2665,137
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7574,820
IndaialBrazil 9,9366,174
IpameriBrazil 8,9835,582
IraiBrazil 10,1566,311
IreceBrazil 8,0404,996
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0995,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1615,071
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1195,045
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7435,433
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0385,616
ItapevaBrazil 9,6305,984
ItirucuBrazil 8,1605,071
ItuacuBrazil 8,2675,137
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7226,041
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6273,497
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7402,946
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1503,821
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7042,923
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4786,511
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6328,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5338,409
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9484,318
IzobambaEcuador 9,2285,735
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5342,196
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7385,430
IoanninaGreece 2,0891,298
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2692,031
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3851,482
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1054,415
IranshahrIran 5,6983,541
IstranaItaly 1,115693
IidaJapan 9,5175,914
IizukaJapan 9,4135,850
IrakoJapan 9,5805,953
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9716,196
IrozakiJapan 9,6495,996
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0026,215
IshinomakiJapan 9,3465,807
IwamizawaJapan 8,8725,513
IzuharaJapan 9,2985,778
IrbidJordan 3,5972,235
IfraneMorocco 2,0361,265
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,01411,816
IlorinNigeria 4,8012,983
InchonNorth Korea 8,8625,507
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0111,871
IslamabadPakistan 6,0573,764
IquitosPeru 9,1755,702
IloiloPhilippines 11,2046,962
IasiRomania 2,0681,285
IcaRussia 7,9064,913
IlirnejRussia 6,7784,212
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7784,833
IrkutskRussia 6,5064,043
Ivdel’Russia 3,7582,335
IbizaSpain 1,406874
IspartaTurkey 2,8481,770
IstanbulTurkey 2,5221,567
IzmirTurkey 2,5791,603
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7721,101
IzmailUkraine 2,2401,392
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2604,512
Independence, KsUsa 7,2364,496
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3363,316
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4203,989
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7964,223
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1883,845
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6334,122
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0643,768
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6023,481
IsokaZambia 7,5434,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -