Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3788,313
UaupesBrazil 8,4145,228
UbatubaBrazil 9,4045,844
UberabaBrazil 9,1705,699
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0963,788
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2403,878
UpernavikGreenland 3,5262,191
UummannaqGreenland 3,3402,076
UdineItaly 1,158720
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7651,097
UenoJapan 9,5295,921
UnzendakeJapan 9,4845,894
UrakawaJapan 9,0115,599
UshibukaJapan 9,5265,919
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4885,896
UwajimaJapan 9,5345,925
UkmergeLithuania 1,7061,060
UtenaLithuania 1,7611,094
UlaangomMongolia 6,0613,766
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9824,339
UlgiiMongolia 6,0033,730
UliastaiMongolia 6,4734,022
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0973,789
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2184,485
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0475,622
UfaRussia 3,6652,277
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2962,669
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6974,161
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6474,752
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6334,122
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3002,051
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9384,933
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9394,312
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7814,214
Umm BeninSudan 5,2583,267
UmeňSweden 1,8261,134
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7006,027
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3785,828
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1805,705
UrfaTurkey 3,4402,138
UsakTurkey 2,7041,681
Uman’Ukraine 2,1831,356
UzgorodUkraine 1,6361,017
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9903,722
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5084,044
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -