Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, England with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6823,531
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8163,614
JuninArgentina 11,2376,983
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6045,968
JacobinaBrazil 7,9634,948
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1934,470
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2994,536
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8835,520
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1595,691
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7464,192
JiuquanChina 7,1964,472
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7175,417
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0024,351
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1524,444
JoensuuFinland 2,1661,346
JokioinenFinland 1,7891,112
JyvskylFinland 1,9691,223
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2712,032
JulianehbGreenland 2,9461,831
JagdalpurIndia 7,8374,870
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7297,288
JerusalemIsrael 3,6122,245
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6175,355
JosNigeria 4,7012,921
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2051,371
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2081,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1493,821
JhelumPakistan 6,1503,822
JiwaniPakistan 5,9453,694
JuliacaPeru 10,0186,225
JakutskRussia 6,6514,133
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3382,074
JenisejskRussia 5,4803,405
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9115,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5175,292
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5114,667
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7392,945
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3813,344
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0715,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6981,055
JubaSudan 5,9613,705
JokkmokkSweden 2,0201,255
JönköpingSweden 1,163723
Jonkoping ASweden 1,157719
JendoubaTunisia 1,8161,128
JerbaTunisia 2,1511,337
JerseyUk 284176
JaltaUkraine 2,6541,649
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8994,287
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8384,249
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9073,671
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -